WORK TIMEMon – Sat: 8:30 AM to 06:30 | Sun: 10 AM to 8:30 PM PM | Phone : (+971 ) 56 412 9569

Sat-Fri: 8:30am to 8:30pm | (+971 ) 56 412 9569

Acacia arabica

AED 350.00


  Height : 3-3.5 meter
  Caliper : 30-40 mm


Family : Leguminosae
Common Name: BABUL


A Tree 15-20 m high tree with a dense spherical crown, Stems and branchlets are usually dark to black coloured, fissured bark with grey-pinkish slash, exuding a reddish low-quality gum. Thin, straight, light grey spines in axillary pairs, usually in 3 to 12 pairs, 5 to 7.5 cm long in young trees but mature trees are commonly without thorns.

3 in stock

- +
  Watering
Requires moderate watering only. Over watering will cause root rot.
Light
Open area with full sunlight required for maximum growth.
  Fertiliser
Application of a NPK based fertiliser yearly 4 times and a one-time application of micro-elements are recommended.
 Salt Tolerance
High Salt Tolerance.
Drought Tolerance
High drought Tolerance.

 

Dimensions 15-20 × 50 cm